3TH EDITION

Part 1: 13-16 June 2017, Nanjing
Part 2: 22-24 February 2018, Berlin

 

  SELECTED EUROPEAN PROJECTS

  • AUTUMN RIVER
    Zentropa Productions, Denmark
    Producer: Toke Steensen / Writer: Chen Tzu-Yang
  • DARK MOON
    74 Entertainment, Norway
    Producer: Kjetil Omberg / Writer & Producer: Jørgen Storm Rosenberg
  • HELLO ISABELLE
    Nukleus Film, Croatia

    Producer: Sinisa Juricic / Writer: Marjan Alcevski / Director: Anja Kofmel
  • MARK BRANDIS
    Rexin Film, Germany
    Producer: Johannes Rexin / Writer: Balthasar v. Weymarn
  • THE MELODY
    Madeleine Films, France

    Producer: Frederic de Goldschmidt / Director: Jerome Cornuau / Writer: Laurent Couson

  • THE WOMAN WHO STOLE LIVES
    Cinefrance, France
    Producer: Julien Deris / Co-writers: Dominique Magny-Roux & Wang Jiann-Yuh
  • WHISKY AND NOODLES
    Sinner Films, UK
    Producer: David Murdoch

 

  SELECTED CHINESE PROJECTS

  • ACROSS THE VALLEY INTO THE HILLS
    Shanghai Qiwei Film, China

    Producer: Tom Tang / Director: Jordan Schiele

  • ADAM
    Shenzhen Huahao Film & Media, China
    Producer: Zhang Wei / Writer: Li Gang
  • CHILDREN
    Haomai, China
    Producer: Wang Hongwei, Han Xinwei
  • GRAPE TO GLASS
    Zhuoxi Film and TV Culture Media, China

    Producer: Benny Teng / Writer & Director: Elsa Yang
  • MUMU
    Flash Forward Entertainment & Chanfilms, China & Taiwan
    Producer: Patrick Huang / Writer & Director: Hu Yang-Yi
  • SCISSORS AND SILENCE
    CalFilms Asia, Taiwan China
    Producer: Benjamin Lin / Director: James Su
  • UNDERTAKE
    Century Pictures (Tianjin), China
    Producer: Lv Yu'an & Eileen Zhao / Writer & Director: Yang Xiao
  • THE WAY HE SAYS GOODBYE
    Chengdu Tanshang Film Works, China

    Producer: Betty Li / Writer & Director: Zhou Hongbo

  • WILD GRASS
    Shanghai Jingshu Culture & Media, China
    Producer: Sheng Yanhong / Writer & director: Xu Zhanxiong

 

 

 

1

With the support of Creative Europe - MEDIA Programme of the European Union