SELECTED EUROPEAN PROJECTS

  • AUTUMN RIVER
    Zentropa Productions, Denmark
    Producer: Toke Steensen / Writer: Chen Tzu-Yang
  • DARK MOON
    74 Entertainment, Norway
    Producer: Kjetil Omberg / Writer & Producer: Jørgen Storm Rosenberg
  • HELLO ISABELLE
    Nukleus Film, Croatia
    Producer: Sinisa Juricic / Writer: Marjan Alcevski / Director: Anja Kofmel
  • MARK BRANDIS
    Rexin Film, Germany
    Producer: Johannes Rexin / Writer: Balthasar v. Weymarn
  • THE MELODY
    Madeleine Films, France
    Producer: Frederic de Goldschmidt / Director: Jerome Cornuau / Writer: Laurent Couson

  • THE WOMAN WHO STOLE LIVES
    Cinefrance, France
    Producer: Julien Deris / Co-writers: Dominique Magny-Roux & Wang Jiann-Yuh
  • WHISKY AND NOODLES
    Sinner Films, UK
    Producer: David Murdoch

 

    SELECTED CHINESE PROJECTS

  • ACROSS THE VALLEY INTO THE HILLS
    Shanghai Qiwei Film, China
    Producer: Tom Tang / Director: Jordan Schiele

  • ADAM
    Shenzhen Huahao Film & Media, China
    Producer: Zhang Wei / Writer: Li Gang
  • CHILDREN
    Haomai, China
    Producer: Wang Hongwei, Han Xinwei
  • GRAPE TO GLASS
    Zhuoxi Film and TV Culture Media, China
    Producer: Benny Teng / Writer & Director: Elsa Yang
  • MUMU
    Flash Forward Entertainment & Chanfilms, China & Taiwan
    Producer: Patrick Huang / Writer & Director: Hu Yang-Yi
  • SCISSORS AND SILENCE
    CalFilms Asia, Taiwan China
    Producer: Benjamin Lin / Director: James Su
  • UNDERTAKE
    Century Pictures (Tianjin), China
    Producer: Lv Yu'an & Eileen Zhao / Writer & Director: Yang Xiao
  • THE WAY HE SAYS GOODBYE
    Chengdu Tanshang Film Works, China
    Producer: Betty Li / Writer & Director: Zhou Hongbo

  • WILD GRASS
    Shanghai Jingshu Culture & Media, China
    Producer: Sheng Yanhong / Writer & director: Xu Zhanxiong

 

    PRODUCTION TUTORS

  • Philippe Bober, Coproduction Office, France
  • Carlo Brancaleoni, RAI Cinema, Italy
  • Christophe Bruncher, Ici et Là Productions, France
  • Cai Gongming, Road Pictures, China
  • Laurence Clerc, Alcatraz Films, France
  • Chen Xi, Zorba Production,France
  • Chow Keung, Hong Kong
  • Oliver Damian, 27 Films Productions, Germany
  • Natacha Devillers, Fundamental Films, China
  • Rikke Ennis, TruskNordisk & Zentropa China, Denmark
  • Gao Qun, WD Pictures, China
  • Hou Keming, Beijing Film Academic, China
  • Derek Huang, Constellation Pictures, China
  • Huang Lian, China Film, China
  • Jin Rui, Gourmet Film, China
  • Kristine Knudsen, Den siste Skilling, Norway
  • Abe Kwong, Magilm Pictures, Hong Kong
  • Mario Mazzarotto, Movimento Film, Italy
  • Egor Olesov, Film UA, Ukraine
  • Leontine Petit, Lemming Film, The Netherlands
  • Mandy Rahn, ARRI, Germany
  • Jean-Yves Roubin, Frakas Productions, Belgium
  • Maria Ruggieri, Festival del Film Locarno, Italy
  • Shan Dongbing, Donwa Pictures & Delight Consulting, China
  • Meg Thomson, Globalgate Entertainment, UK
  • Alex Weimer, MovieBrats Pictures, Germany
  • Luke Xiang, Beijing Times Digiwork Films, China
  • Ben Zhang, Alibaba Pictures, China
  • Jason Zhang, Shanghai New Aura Pictures, China
  • Zhu Li, Juben Pictures, China

   SCRIPT TUTORS   

  • Cao Baoping, China
  • Alex Jia, WD Pictures, China
  • Philip La Zebnik, USA, Denmark (Mulan, Pocahontas, Prince of Egypt)
  • Norbert Maass, Germany
  • Yan Geling, China (Zhang Yimou's Flowers of war, Coming home and the new Feng Xiaogang's movie Youth)

With the support of Creative Europe - MEDIA Programme of the European Union