SELECTED EUROPEAN PROJECTS

  • DIPLODOCUS
    Human Ark, Poland
    Producer: Anja Sosic / Director: Wojtek Wawszczyk
  • HONEYMOON JUNGLE
    Alcatraz Films, Wild Bunch, France
    Producer: Laurence Clerc / Writer: François Renaud Labarthe
  • KINKASEKI
    Bright Cold Day Films, UK
    Producer: Peter Smyth / Writer: James Leighton
  • LOVE OF ALPS
    Embassy of Dreams, Germany
    Producer: Tom Wommer / Writer & Director: Tang Danqing
  • QINGDAO
    Eikon West, Germany
    Producer: Katarina Cvitic / Writers: Ulrike Zinke, Adrienne Bortoli
  • SANMAO
    Lowland Blue Lotus Productions, Netherlands
    Producer: Rene Seegers / Director: Paula van der Oest
  • SECRET OF THE BLUE DRAGON
    Norsk Superfilm, Norway
    Producer: Kjetil Omberg / Director: Stig Svendsen
  • THE ITALIAN RECIPE
    Dauphine Film, Italy
    Producer: Roberta Manfredi / Writer: Alberto Simone

  • THE SEA MONSTER WHO COULDN'T SWIM
    Maipo Film, Norway
    Producer: Synnove Horsdal / Writer: Karsten Fullu

 

   SELECTED CHINESE PROJECTS
 

  • DA MING TREASURE SHIP
    1905 Pictures, China
    Producer: Luo San / Writer: Chen Yugang
  • DUST TO DUST
    Zeng Zeng Media, China
    Producer: Cheng Rui / Writer & Director: Zeng Zeng
  • IVORY LOVE
    Yunnan Lucent Pictures, China
    Producer: Yang Yuming / Writers: Si Da, Xia Ziyue
  • MOSAIC PORTRAIT
    Blackfin (Beijing) Culture & Media, China
    Producer: Wang Zijian, Li Yuwen / Writer: Zhai Yixiang
  • MY TEAM VS REAL MADRID
    Juben Pictures, China
    Producers: Luna Wang, Zhu Li / Writer: Han Jinglong
  • SPRINGTIME FOR BAIHE
    Chengdu Guangxin Le Chuang, China
    Producer: Wu Jing / Writer & Director: Huang Li
  • VIA INDIPENDENZA
    Handcraft Films, China
    Producer: Zhang Siyu / Writer: Lei Yahan

    PRODUCTION TUTORS

  • Emilie Blezat, Studiocanal, China
  • Chow Keung, Hong Kong
  • Natacha Devillers, Fundamental Films, China
  • Andreas Eicher, Lightburst Pictures, Germany
  • Rikke Ennis, TrustNordisk/ Zentropa, Denmark
  • Marin Gondre, Indie Sales, France
  • Teresa Hoefert de Turegano, Medienboard, Germany
  • Patrick Huang, Flash Forward Entertainment, Taiwan
  • Ulf Israel, Senator Film Produktion, Germany
  • Ben Erwei Ji, Reach Glory, China
  • Charles Lei, Thunder Communications International, China
  • Mercy Liao, Universal, China
  • Leontine Petit, Lemming Film, Netherlands
  • Mandy Rahn, ARRI, Germany
  • Shan Dongbing, Delight Consulting, China
  • Meg Thomson, Globalgate Entertainment, UK
  • Wang Yu, China
  • Simon Wu, Xi'an Film Production, China
  • Wu Sisi, Jetavana Entertainment, China
  • Yang Cheng, China Independent Film Festival, China

    SCRIPT TUTORS

  • Alex Jia, China
  • Kate Leys, UK
  • Lu Wei (Farewell My Concubine), China
  • Marilyn Milgrom, UK
  • Shu Huan (Lost in Hong Kong, Lost in Thailand), China
  • Marietta von Hausswolff von Baumgarten, Sweden
  • Yuan Yuan (Go Away Mr. Tumor), China

 

With the support of Creative Europe - MEDIA Programme of the European Union